PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY


Marina Bay Sands respects your privacy and values the personal information that you share with us and the personal information that we collect about you. We strive to secure that personal information and ensure that the personal information is used and disclosed for proper purposes, including enhancing your use and enjoyment of our services and property. Our Privacy Policy can be found here.

For more information about the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg
 

PERSONAL DATA REQUEST FORMS


Access to Personal Data Request Form

To submit a request for access to your personal data, please download and complete this request form.


Correction of Personal Data Request Form

To submit a request to correct your personal data, please download and complete this request form.
 

Feedback Form

To provide us with feedback on Marina Bay Sands' collection, use or disclosure of your personal data, please download and complete this feedback form.

 

Do-Not-Call Registry Consent Withdrawal Request Form

To withdraw consent to the sending of telemarketing messages to your Singapore Telephone (or Fax) number, please download and complete this request form.
 

General Consent Withdrawal Request Form for Personal Data Protection

To withdraw consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data, please download and complete this request form.


Please send the completed request form -
 
  • by email as a scanned black and white pdf to DataProtectionOfficer@marinabaysands.com; or
     
  • by post to:
    The Data Protection Officer 
    Marina Bay Sands Pte Ltd
    10 Bayfront Avenue 
    Singapore 018956